Upcoming Events

events-icon

February 26 - Ash Wednesday - Click Here for Complete Lenten Schedule

March 1  - First Sunday of Lent; Faith Formation; PADS Sign Up;  Knights of Columbus Baby Bottle Collection;

March 2 - Book Club - Emmaus Room - 9:30 AM

March 2 - Mom’s Ministry - Koinonia Room - 7 PM

March 3 - Outer Strength/ Inner Peace - Emmaus Room - 11 AM

March 3 - Taizé Prayer Service - Church - 7 PM followed by Deacon Robbie’s Praying the Scriptures - Emmaus Room - Approximately 7:30 PM

March 3 - RCIA - School - 7 PM

March 3 - Book Club - Koinonia Room - 7:30 PM

March 4 - Meeting Christ in Prayer - Emmaus Room - 9:30 AM

March 4 - Meeting Christ in Prayer - Koinonia Room - 6:45PM

March 4 - Choir Practice - Church - 7 PM

March 5 - CORE Board Meeting - Koinonia Room - 5:30 PM

March 5 - Marriage Enrichment Ministry -   School  Room 9 - 7 PM

March 6 - First Friday Mass - Church - 8:30 AM

March 6 - Soup and Scripture - Emmaus Room - 12:00 PM

March 6 - Stations of the Cross - Church 7 PM

March 7 & 8 - Second Sunday of Lent; Birthday/Anniversary Weekend; PADS sign up; Family Mass and Faith Formation Family Gathering; Capital Collection Weekend

March 8 - Parish Mission Begins - Church - 4 PM

March 9 - Parish Mission Continues - Church - 7 PM

March 10 - Outer Strength/ Inner Peace - Emmaus Room - 11 AM

March 10 - Parish Mission Concludes - Church - 7 PM

March 11 - Choir Practice - Church - 7 PM

March 13 - Soup and Scripture - Emmaus Room - 12:00 PM

March 13 - Stations of the Cross - Church 7 PM

March 14 & 15 - Third Sunday of Lent

March 15 - St. Joseph’s Table - Gym - Two Seatings:  9:30 AM and 11:30 AM

March 17 - Outer Strength/ Inner Peace - Emmaus Room - 11 AM

March 17 - RCIA - School - 7 PM

March 17 - Taizé Prayer Service with Holy Hour and Exposition of Blessed Sacrament - Church - 7 PM 

March 18 - Meeting Christ in Prayer - Emmaus Room - 9:30 AM

March 18 - Meeting Christ in Prayer - Koinonia Room - 6:45PM

March 18 - Choir Practice - Church - 7 PM

March 19 - Knights of Columbus Monthly Meeting - Koinonia Room - 7 PM

March 20 - Soup and Scripture - Emmaus Room - 12:00 PM

March 20 - Stations of the Cross - Church 7 PM

March 21 & 22 - Fourth Sunday of Lent; Basket Sign Up - Narthex - After Masses; Second Collections for C.O.R.E. and Catholic Relief Services

March 23 - Mom’s Ministry - Koinonia Room - 7 PM

March 24 - Outer Strength/ Inner Peace - Emmaus Room - 11 AM

March 24 - Taizé Prayer Service - Church - 7 PM followed by Deacon Robbie’s Praying the Scriptures - Emmaus Room - Approximately 7:30 PM

March 24 - CCW Monthly Meeting - Koinonia Room - 7 PM

March 25 - Meeting Christ in Prayer - Emmaus Room - 9:30 AM

March 25 - Meeting Christ in Prayer - Koinonia Room - 6:45 PM

March 27 - Soup and Scripture - Emmaus Room - 12:00 PM

March 27 - Stations of the Cross - Church 7 PM

March 27 - 18 Hours of Reconciliation at Immaculate Conception Church, 132 Arthur St., Elmhurst - Noon - 10 PM

March 28 - 18 Hours of Reconciliation at Immaculate Conception Church, 132 Arthur St., Elmhurst - 8 AM - 4 PM

March 28 - No Confessions at Holy Ghost - See Immaculate Conception 18 Hours of Reconciliation

March 28 & 29 - Fifth Sunday of Lent; Birthday/ Anniversary Weekend; Basket Sign Up; PADS sign Up - Narthex - After Masses

March 29 - Faith Formation

March 29 - Anointing of the Sick Mass - Church - 10:30 AM

March 30 - C.O.R.E. - Basket Meeting - Koinonia Room - 6 PM

March 31 - Outer Strength/ Inner Peace - Emmaus Room - 11 AM

March 31 - Taizé Prayer Service - Church - 7 PM followed by Deacon Robbie’s Praying the Scriptures - Emmaus Room - Approximately 7:30 PM

deacon-robbie-video

WeShare_Logo_600x289
Click the red hearted hands for online giving.

tsfbe9yaotxnlh30ys83gyonzcl
Click the blue Download button above to download and install myParishApp to get the latest news from Holy Ghost.

Empowered by Extend, a church software solution from